Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao !
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Rooftop pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! Apartment Sao Paulo is situated in Sao Paulo, only a 5-minute walk from the Xingu Museum, and offers spa amenities such as an indoor pool. This apartment also offers a car park on site.
The apartment has a prime location in the Jardim Paulista district, a stone's throw from the Ricardo Von Bruski. Guests can visit Bibi Ferreira Theatre, which is 2.4 km away. Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! Apartment is 10 minutes' drive from Ibirapuera Urban Park.
At this property, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet have been provided to enhance your comfort. Dryers, a shower cap, and towels is also featured in the bathroom.
Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! Apartment has a mini-kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware provided. Congonhas airport is accessible via a 15-minute car ride. Guests can lounge by a swimming pool before taking a cooling dip.
- Local attractions
- Downtown Sao Paulo3.5 km
- Obelisco1.5 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum1.9 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion1.9 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall3.2 km
- Edifício Itália3.4 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University1.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas8 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station4.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Adults only
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao !?
Guests of Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Xingu Museum, placed nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Ibirapuera Urban Park (2.7 km) as well as Parque do Povo (3.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao !?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao !?
A stay at Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! begins at $83. - ❓
Does Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! offer parking?
Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! has a car park. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at the apartment?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with an indoor pool. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao !?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to La Peruana Cevicheria, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its healthy dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao !. Additionally, they can try out Rosima, which specializes in Turkish dishes, conveniently found only 200 metres away. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao !?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao !. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What types of services does Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! provide?
Flat Jardins, Excelente Localizacao ! offers excellent services that include 24-hour front desk assistance.